UNITY FOR STRUGGLE, AND STRUGGLE FOR UNITY - UNITED WE STAND DIVIDED WE FALL
36th All India Conference of All India RMS & MMS Employees union, Mailguards and Multi Tasking Staff Group’C’ was held from 24th to 27th February 2020 The following office –bearers were elected unanimously for the next session. President Com. I.P.Shaik MTS RMS ‘L’Division ( Maharastara) Vice-President 1 Com. Prem Prakash II MTS Delhi Stg Division ( Delhi) Vice-President 2 Com. Sanjay Dhar Dubey MTS RMS ‘A’ Division Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh) Vice-President 3 Com. R.K.Pagi MTS RMS ‘W’ Division Vadodara (Gujarat) General Secretary Com. P. Suresh HMG Hyd Sorting Division ( Telangana) Assistant General Secretaries 1 Com. C.M.Ravindernath MTS RMS ‘CT’ Division ( Kerala) . 2 Com. K. Muktar Ahmed MG RMS ‘Z’ Division Hyd (Telangana) 3 Com. B.Paranthaman MTS Chennai Sorting Division ( Tamilnadu) 4 Com. S.Lakshmi Naryana MTS ‘Banglore Stg’ Division ( Karnataka) 5 Com. A.K.Srivatsav MTS RMS ‘MP’ Division Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) 6 Com. R.M.Bhivsane MTS RMS Cent Division Mumbai ( Maharastra) 7 Com. Vacant (West Bengal) 8 Com. T.Kannaiah MG RMS ‘TP’ Division Tirupathi ( Andhra Pradesh) 9 Com. Rajender Singh SS MMS Delhi ( Delhi) Treasurer Com. K.K.Sharma MTS Air Mail Division ( Delhi) Mahila Committee. Chairman Com. M.N.Pharte MTS RMS ‘B’ Division Pune (Maharastra) Convener Com. B.C.Chandra Kala MG RMS ‘Q’ Division Mysore (Karnataka) Members 1. Com. Anjali Wala MTS Jallandar RMS ( Punjab) 2. Com. Parmela Bashpur MTS RMS ‘GH’ Division ( Assam) 3. Com. R.P.Kale MTS RMS ‘B’ Division Pune (Maharastra) 4. Com. Basanthi Chakraborty MTS RMS’H’ Division Sealdha (West Bengal) 5. Com. N.V.Kamble MTS RMS ‘B’ Division Pune (Maharastra) 6. Com. Jayanthi MTS RMS ‘Chennai Stg’ Division (Tamilnadu) Federal Councillors 1 Com. Mukta Das MTS RMS ‘GH’ Division ( Assam) 2 Com. Jai Singh MTS RMS ‘ D’ Division (Haryana) 3 Com. Bidyadhar Nayak MTS RMS’N’ Division ( Odisha) 4 Com. Subhash Chander MTS Ludiana RMS ( Punjab) 5 Com. Rajender Kumar MTS `Jaipur RMS ( Rajasthan ) 6 Com. Sumiran Lal Bandar MTS Raipur RMS ( Chattisgarh) 7 Com. Rabindra Prasad MTS Patna RMS ( Bihar ) 8 Com. Ramashray. Sing MTS RN Division BS Stg ( Jharkhand) 9 Com. Jithender Tokas MTS Delhi Sorting Division ( Delhi) 10 Com. Raj Kumar MTS New Delhi Sorting Division ( Delhi) 11 Com. S.S.Nagine MTS RMS ‘B’ Division ( Maharastra) 12. Com. A.N.Srinivas MTS Hyderabad AirSorting ( Telangana) 13. Com. G.A.Anantha Ramu MTS RMS ‘BG Stg’ Division ( Karnataka) 14. Com. T.P.Ramesh MTS RMS ‘T’ Division Tirchy ( Tamilnadu) 15. Com. G.S.Sastry MG Hyderabad Sorting ( Telangana) 16. Com. Parmanand II MTS Air Mail Sorting Division ( Delhi) 17. Com. R.S.Suresh Kumar MG RMS ‘TV’ Division TVM ( Kerala) 18. Com. R.M.Sakhre MTS RMS ‘F’ Division ( Maharastra) 19. Com. P.Durga Rao MTS RMS ‘Y’ Division Vijayawada ( AndhraPradesh) 20. Com. D.K.Jha MTS RMS ‘NB’ Division ( Bihar
CHQ OFFICE BEARERS CIRCLE,DIVISION, BRANCH SECRETARIES BE READY FOR NEW MEMBERSHIP VERIFICATION PROCESS COMING SHORTLY. DETAILS WILL BE INTIMATED LATER.

Saturday, January 12, 2013

CALENDAR OF DEPARTMENTAL EXAMINATIONS TO BE HELD IN THE YEAR 2013 AGAINST THE VACANCIES AVAILABLE.

 D.G. Posts No. A-34012/01/2013-DE dated 9th January, 2013.
 
(A) Centralized Examinations
S. No.
Name of Examination
Proposed Schedule tentatively
1.
Inspector of Posts Examination
7th & 8th September 2013
2.
PS Group 'B' Examination
9.6.2013 Sunday
3.
Postmaster Grade-I Exam
9.6.2013 Sunday
4.
LGO Examination for Pas/SAs in Circles
9th September, 2013
5.
Junior Engineer (C&E) Examination
Will be notified after receipt of Question Banks and syllabus revised.
6.
Asstt. Engineer (C&E) Examination
7.
Sr. Postmaster Examination
Tentatively proposed to be held in November 2013.
8.
PAs/SAs Direct Recruitment Examination
20th October 2013 for 2013 vacancies.
9.
Assistant Manager(MMS)
Will be notified after receipt of revised Recruitment rules.
10.
Assistant Accounts Officer(AAO)
 
(B) Decentralized Examination
 
1.
Confirmation Examination for direct recruit Jr. Accountants in PAO
11th & 12th May, 2013
2.
LDCs to Junior Accountants in PAOs
15th & 16th June 2013
3.
LGOs Examination for promotion to Assistant of other wings i.e. MMS, Foreign Post, RLO, Stores Depot and CO/RO
21st July 2013
4.
Postman Examination
To be held in November 2013 for 2013 vacancies.
5.
Direct Recruitment to Multi-Tasking Staff
6.
Departmental Examination for promotion to LDCs in PAOs from Stores and MTS
28.07.2013


No comments:

Post a Comment